All Competition Awarded Players West of England Bandsmen's Festival

All the awarded players of the festival. Browse by: Years  Adjudicators  Bands  Conductors  Awards 

Name Years Awarded
C Dowrick 1913 
C Nicholas 1913 
C Tamblyn 1912 
Camborne Town 2017 
Demelza Sturges
F Bennetts 1921  1913 
Hannah Plumridge 2015 
Mark Arnold 2015 
Mark Harrison
Matt Brown
Megan Thomas
O Kent (Soprano) 1938 
Nick Abbott (Trombone) 2005 
Robert Bennett (Soprano) 1989 
Tessa Boundy 1985 
Ryan Breen (Eb Bass) 2009 
Mike Brown (Trombone) 2009 
James Burns
Samuel Eddy
Robert Jose
Gregory Morgan
Glen Philp 2007 
Kelvin Retallack
Four Shared 1989 
Peter Stephens
Kimberley Bazeley (Euphonium) 2005 
Andrew Spark (Solo Cornet) 2017 
Andrew Spark (Solo Cornet) SW Comms
L. Abram 1919 
D. L. Adams
D. L. Adams (Cornet) 1969 
Scott Allen 1993 
Adrian Allen (Horn) 2013 
Steve Andrews (Euphonium) 2009 
F. Angove
F. Angove (Cornet) 1965 
G. Arthur 1923 
S. Bailey
W. Bailey 1937  1934  1931  1923 
M. A. Baker
M. A. Baker (Horn) 1964 
Graham Ball
G. Ball (Euphonium) 1967 
Graham Barker
G. Barker (Cornet) 1989 
Gary Barker (Soprano) 1983 
David Barns
D. Barns (Soprano) 1955 
Ann Bartlett (Cornet) 2016 
J. Bassett 1919 
Keith Batcelor
Keith Batchelor
K. Batchelor (Trombone) 1968  1967 
Ken Bates
Ken Bates
K. Bates (Cornet) 1972  1970 
K. Bates (Cornet) 1980 
F. Bawden 1938 
John Bawden
J. Bawden (Horn) 1973 
D. Bazeley
D. J. Bazeley
Francesca Bazeley 2017 
Kim Bazeley 2017 
Kim Bazeley
Francesca Bazeley (Horn) 2015 
D. J. Bazeley (Trombone) 1955 
D. Bazeley (Trombone) 1956 
Kim Bazley (Euphonium) 2007 
D. Bazley (Trombone) 1953 
D. Bazley (Trombone)
Jim Bell
J. Bell (Soprano) 1975 
F. Bennetts
G. Bennetts 1939  1932  1931  1930  1927  1926 
Philip Bennetts
T. Bennetts 1925 
P. Bennetts (Cornet)
P. Bennetts (Cornet) 1978  1973 
J. Berryman 1939  1936 
J. Berryman (Cornet) 1958  1957  1955 
J. Berryman (Trombone) 1954 
J. Best 1927  1923  1921 
Emma Bird
E. Bird (Flugel) 2006 
John Black
J. Black (cornet) 1999 
Charlotte Blaikie 2016 
Alistair Blaikie (Percussion) 2017 
D. Blazey
S. Blight 1924  1920  1913 
S. Blight
Jim Bone (Bass Trombone) 1993 
E. Booth 1922 
Carl Boundy
D. Boundy
R. Boundy
C. Boundy (Cornet) 1982 
L. Boundy (Cornet) 1968  1964  1963  1962  1960 
Lionel Boundy (Cornet)
D. Boundy (Euphonium) 1956 
D. Boundy (Euphonium)
Graham Boundy (Percussion) 1979 
R. Boundy( Cornet) 1953 
C. Bragg
C. Bragg (Bass Trombone) 1934 
Roche Brass
F. Braund
F. E. Braund
F. Braund (Cornet) 1955  1950 
A. Bray 1931  1930  1929  1928  1926 
A. S. Brewer
F. H. Brewer
M. Brewer 1934 
F. H. Brewer (Euphonium) 1952 
A. S. Brewer (Trombone) 1965 
F. Brewer (Trombone) 1923 
M. Brewer (Trombone) 1963  1957  1956  1951 
M. Brewer (Trombone)
M. Brewer (Trombone) 1932 
Amy Bristow (Baritone) 2017 
Lewis Brown
Tony Brown
W. H. Brown 1924 
T. Brown (Euphonium) 1966 
L Brown (Flugel) 1932 
A. Brown (Percussion) 2012 
Katie Bullock 2001  2000 
Lionel Bundy
-. Bunt 1921 
M. Bunt 1938  1934 
M. Bunt
Michael Bunt
M. Bunt (Cornet) 1947 
M. Bunt (Soprano) 1971 
B. Burns 1937 
J. Burns (Cornet) 2004 
John Buston
J. Butson (Soprano) 1976 
Bill Buzza
B. Buzza (Cornet) 1974 
B. Byers 1935 
S. Carter 1925 
G. W. Cave 1927  1926 
G. W. Cave 1932 
Nicholas Chadd
N. Chadd (Horn) 1976 
T. J. Chainey 1926 
F. Chapman 1922  1921  1920  1919 
G. Chapman (Horn) 1977 
Stuart Chappell
Stuart Chappell
Stuart Chappell
S. Chappell (Cornet) 1990 
S. Chappell (Cornet) 1996 
S. Chappell (Flugel) 1998 
G. Chinn 1932 
Aaron Chinn (Soprano) 2015 
Mervyn Chipman
M. Chipman (Cornet) 1981  1980 
Claire Churcher (Horn) 2005 
Andrew Cleave
A. Cleave (Soprano) 1975 
A. Cleave (Soprano)
J. Clift 1938 
J. Clift 1931  1929 
J. Clift (Trombone) 1950  1949 
Lisa Coles
L. Coles (Cornet) 1988 
H. Common ( Bass Trombone) 1925 
Robert Commons 1999 
M Coombe 1928 
M. Coombe
S. Coombe
S. Coombe (Soprano) 1935 
Chris Cox (Euphonium) 1984 
Rachel Crabb (Euphonium) 2012  2011  2010 
D. Craddock 1986 
Philip Craddock
P. Craddock (Percussion) 1978 
T. C. Curnow 1913 
Gwyn Davies
G. Davies (Cornet) 1960 
Bert de Ruiter (Euphonium) 2017 
Grace Denford 2017 
Grace Denford 2010 
Grace Denford (Cornet) 2016 
B. Dingle
S. Dingle
S Dingle (Bass Trombone) 1930 
B. Dingle (Cornet) 1956 
B. Dingle (Cornet)
M. Docherty 1935 
Vivian Downing
V. Downing (Trombone) 1967  1952 
C. Nicholas Dowrick
E. Dowrick (Euphonium) 1922 
Alan Drake
A. Drake (Euphonium) 1975 
Marika Dungey
M. Dungey (Cornet) 1999  1998 
Harold Dunstan
Helen Dunstan
John Dunstan
R. J. Dunstan
S. H. Dunstan
H. Dunstan (Cornet) 1964  1959  1958 
R. J. Dunstan (Euphonium) 1972  1970  1968  1967  1965  1964  1962  1956 
R. J. Dunstan (Euphonium)
H. Dunstan (Trombone) 2008 
S. Eddy (Soprano) 2007 
Cliff Edmunds
C. Edmunds (Horn) 1960 
W. Edwards 1925 
Edward Eley
E. Eley (Trombone) 1966  1962  1961 
Brent Ellis
B. Ellis (Cornet) 2003 
Tobias Evans (Percussion) 2014 
Beth Every (Trombone) 2011 
R. Facey (Euphonium) 1963 
M. Faro
Michael Faro
M. Faro (Baritone) 1965 
M. Faro (Euphonium) 1976 
Tom Feeney 2012 
Denis Floyd
E. Floyd 1936 
D. Floyd (Soprano) 1968 
Kathy Fox
K. Fox (Euphonium) 1998 
K. Fox (Euphonium)
C. Freeman 1935 
J. Gallard 1932 
H. Gatheridge 1930 
Richard George
R. George (Soprano) 1983 
C. Gilbert 1924 
H. Gilbert 1936 
R. Gilbert 1928 
R. Gilbert (Euphonium) 1948 
Tanya Gilbert-Davis (Cornet) 2012 
Miles Gilhespy 2017 
Simon Gill
S. Gill (Euphonium) 2003  2001 
J. Gillis 1932 
R. Gluyas
R. Gluyas (Euphonium) 1952 
Peter Goldsworthy
Sarah Goldsworthy
P. Goldsworthy (Cornet) 1983 
S. Goldsworthy (Horn) 1979 
S. Goves
R. Green
R. Green (Soprano) 1954 
Jacob Griffiths 2014  2013 
S. Grose (Cornet) 1951 
H. Groves 1938 
S. Groves 1936 
F. Halford 1932 
G. Halford
G. Halford (Tenor Horn) 1939 
L. Halls 1923 
Keith Hammond
K. Hammond (Soprano) 1999 
Melville Hancock
R. Hancock
M. Hancock (Cornet) 1966 
R Hancock (Soprano) 1928 
Gareth Hann
G. Hann (Cornet) 2001 
Leuan Harries (Trombone) 2011 
David Harris
P. J. Harris
D. Harris (Cornet) 1966 
P. J. Harris (Trombone) 1970 
Aaron Harvey 1984  1983 
Aaron Harvey
Ian Harvey
A. Harvey (Cornet) 1997  1996  1991 
I. Harvey (Cornet) 1997 
Richard Hatton
R. Hatton (Soprano) 2002 
Philip Hawke
Phillip Hawke
P. Hawke (Baritone) 1983 
P/ Hawke (Baritone)
P. Hawke (Euphonium) 1970 
Barry Hawken
Hannah Hawken 2002 
Hannah Hawken (Cornet) 2013 
B. Hawken (Euphonium) 1980 
Richard Hawkey (Euphonium) 2002  2001 
Ken Haynes
K. Haynes (Horn) 1962 
Kirsty Heard 2011 
A. Helleur
A. Helleur (Horn) 1969 
Emily Henderson (Flugel) 2016 
Darren Hendy
D. Hendy (Cornet) 1991 
Darren Hendy (Cornet) 1995 
G. Henry 1930 
Hugh Higgins
H. Higgins (Cornet) 1954 
John Hitchens
J. Hitchens (Euphonium) 2000  1999  1992 
J. Hodkin (Percussion) 1977 
Sharron Hollywood (Cornet) 2007 
R. Hooper
B. Hooper (Cornet)
R. Hooper (Cornet) 1956 
Megan Hope (Cornet) 2015 
Robert Hose
A. Hoskin (Euphonium) 1965  1964  1963  1961 
R. Hosking
R. Hosking (Soprano) 1936 
Alan G Hoskins
Michelle Hudson (Flugel) 2013 
T. Humphrey
T. Humphrey (Trombone) 1957 
Michael Hunt
M. Hunt (Cornet) 1971 
A. S. Husband 1932 
S. Husband
S. Husband 1935 
H. Jackson 1937 
David Jane
W. Jane 1924 
D. Jane (Cornet) 1995 
D. Jane (Cornet) 1979 
G. Jardine
G. Jardine (Euphonium) 1962 
S. Jarvis 1928 
Barry John
B. John (Cornet) 1973 
Miles Johns (Eb Bass) 2005 
D. Johnson (Euphonium) 2000 
L. Johnson (Euphonium) 1978 
D. Johnson Jnr. (Trombone) 1984 
David Johnston
Leon Johnston
D. Johnston Jnr.
D. Jones
Kevin Jones
R. Jones 1937 
D. Jones (Cornet) 1958 
K. Jones (Euphonium) 1985 
Matthew Jordan 2013 
Robert Jose
Robert Jose
Claire Jose (Euphonium) 1996 
R, Jose (Euphonium) 1994 
R. Jose (Euphonium) 2008  2007  2002 
R. Jose (Euphonium) 2015 
Robert Jose (Euphonium) 1990 
W. H. Juleff 1932  1924  1923  1921  1920 
Martin Juleff (Soprano) 1988  1987  1985 
Andrew Julian (Soprano) 2004  2003 
G. Keast 1935 
Simon Kendall (Euphonium) 2009 
L. Kent
M. Kent 1931 
O. Kent 1932  1931  1930  1929  1924  1923 
L. Kent (Horn) 1955 
O. Kent (Soprano) 1920 
M. Kessell 1919 
A. Kestle 1921 
Adrian King
A. King (Cornet) 1959 
Tracey Kistle (Euphonium) 2017 
Les Kneebone 2017 
Les Kneebone (Soprano) 2017 
Ford Knight 1922  1912 
H. Knight
P. Knight 1931  1926  1925 
P. Knight 1938  1936 
P. Knight
H. Knight (Trombone) 1952 
H. Knight (Trombone) 1947 
M. Knight (Trombone) 1951 
Garrie Lannie 2008 
Zac Lawrence (Soprano) 2008 
L. W. Le.Marinel (Cornet) 1967 
Mary Lees-Barton
M. Lees-Barton (Cornet) 1973 
Leslie W. LeMarinel
Chris Leonard 1995  1994 
Chris Leonard
C. Leonard (Cornet) 2004 
Mark Letcher
Steven Letcher
S. Letcher (Euphonium) 1995 
M. Letcher (Horn) 1993 
Adrian Letts (Euphonium) 2011 
Clive Lewis
C. Lewis (Cornet) 1975 
Matt Livingstone (Horn) 2012 
D. Loukes 2006 
William Lucas (Flugel) 2015 
L. Manhire 1929 
Ann Marsh
A. Marsh (Soprano) 1972 
J. Martin 1938 
S. Martin 1921 
W. Martin 1924 
Sarah Matthews 2008 
Laura Matthews (Cornet) 2014  2011 
Daniel Matthews (Percussion) 2013 
Darren McAuley (Euphonium) 1991  1988 
Kirstie McAuley (Horn) 1998 
Wayne McCarthy
W. McCarthy (Cornet) 1982 
Kevin McKenzie (Euphonium) 1995  1994 
A. Merrifield 1929 
G. Merrifield
R. Merrifield
G. Merrifield (Trombone) 1969 
R. Merrifield (Trombone) 1954 
Kevin Milum
K. Milum (Euphonium) 1994 
Anna Minear 2016 
B. Minear 2007  2005 
J. M. Minear 1924 
Jack Minear
M. Minear 1925 
P Minear
P Minear
Peter Minear
Peter W. Minear
W. Minear 1924 
JM Minear (Cornet) 1924 
P W Minear (Cornet)
P W Minear (Cornet)
P W Minear (Cornet)
P. Minear (Cornet) 1975  1974 
P. W. Minear (Cornet) 1998 
P. W Minear (Cornet) 1970  1969  1967 
J. Minear (Euphonium) 1960  1958 
Kayleigh Mitchell
Kayleigh Mitchell (Cornet) 2011 
Neal Mitchell (Euphonium) 2010 
P. Molten 1934 
D. Moore
Diane Moore
D. Moore (Bass Trombone) 1984 
Miriam Moore (Cornet) 2015 
D. Moore (Horn) 1961 
A. J. Morcom 1923 
F. Morcom 1921  1920 
W. Morcom 1920  1919 
Gareth Morgan
G. Morgan (Cornet) 2008  2006  2005 
G. Morgan (Euphonium) 1960 
S. Morris 1936 
Douglas Moyle
P. D. Moyle
D. Moyle (Cornet) 1959 
P. D. Moyle (Cornet) 1965 
H. Nancarrow 1938 
G. Nicholls 1936 
F. Niles 1934 
W. H. Northey 1921 
S. Oliver
S. Oliver (Euphonium) 1953  1950  1948 
Matthew Opie 2017 
Matthew Opie (Soprano) 2015 
Aiden Osborne 2015 
H. Osborne 1924 
Leonard Osborne
Steve Osborne
Steve Osborne
Steve Osborne
S. Osborne (Euphonium) 2001 
S. Osborne (Euphonium) 1992 
Leanne Osborne (Flugel) 2017 
Leanne Osborne (Flugel) 2012 
L. Osborne (Soprano) 1958 
D Parr 1926 
David Parr
D. Parr (Horn) 1926 
Chris Parsons
Hazel Parsons
Nigel Parsons 1982 
H. Parsons (Cornet) 2001 
C. Parsons (Horn) 1992 
Jack Pascoe
J. Pascoe (Flugel) 1973 
Matthew Pascoe (Percussion) 2016 
Jane Pearce
J. Pearce (Soprano) 1971 
Norman Pendray
N. Pendray (Cornet) 1972 
Alan Penrose
A. Penrose (Cornet) 1989 
H. S. Perry 1924  1922 
Keith Peters
Neil Peters
Neil Peters
K. Peters (Euphonium) 1974 
N. Peters (Euphonium) 1973  1971 
N. Peters (Euphonium) 1997 
Tina Pillivant (Cornet) 2012  2010 
Clare Pitt (Cornet) 2016 
W. Poad 1928 
J. A. Pollard 1925 
Alan Pope 2009 
David Pope
D. Pope (Euphonium) 1986 
Stephen Potter
S. Potter (Euphonium) 2006 
R. Prout 1930 
W. Prowse 1937  1930  1929  1927  1926 
Indian Queens 1922 
Mark Quick
M. Quick (Soprano) 1991 
John Ralph
J. Ralph (Euphonium) 1978 
Christine Rawlings
C. Rawlings (Flugel) 1988 
J Raymond (Horn) 1992 
John Reeves
J, Reeves (Cornet)
J. Reeves (Cornet) 2002  1995 
Anthony Reski
A. Reski (Euphonium) 1982  1974  1971 
Kelvin Retalick 1998 
K. Retallack (Cornet) 2003 
L. Retallack (Euphonium) 1996 
L. Retallack (Euphonium)
C. Retallack (Horn) 2004 
Claire Retallick
Liann Retallick
Monte Rey
M. Rey (Cornet) 1972 
J. Reynolds (Horn)
Andrew Rice
Barry Rice
H. Rice
A, Rice (Bass Trombone) 2004 
B. Rice (Euphonium) 1959 
H. Rice (Euphonium) 1957 
K. Rich
K. Rich (Euphonium) 1986 
Brian Richards 1981  1980  1979  1978 
J. Richards
Paul Richards
W. J. Richards 1920 
P. Richards (Cornet) 1987  1986 
J. Richards (Euphonium) 1954 
R. Richards (Soprano)
R. Richards (Soprano) 1971  1970  1968  1966  1963  1961 
Christine Roach
C. Roach (Horn) 2004 
T. H. Robbins 1913 
Kevin Robbins (Cornet) 2014 
F. Roberts 1925 
F. J. Roberts 1927 
J. H. Roberts 1923 
John Roberts
S. P. Roberts
Abbey Roberts (Cornet) 2014 
J. Roberts (Euphonium) 2002 
S. P. Roberts (Soprano) 1950  1949  1948 
J. Robins 1926 
M Robins 1927 
M Robins
M. Robins 1925 
M. Robins 1930  1929  1928 
P. Robins (Cornet) 1963 
H. Robinson 1937 
Rob Rogers
G. Rosevear 1912 
L. Rosevear 1938 
Amanda Rothero
A. Rothero (Flugel) 1990 
Gavin Rowe
Kayleigh Rowe 2006  2005  2003 
Kayleigh Rowe
Susan Rowe
Nigel Rowe (Bass Trombone) 1982 
K. Rowe (Cornet)
K. Rowe (Cornet) 2006 
Kayleigh Rowe (Cornet) 2010 
Matthew Rowe (Euphonium) 2013 
S. Rowe (Euphonium) 1975 
Siana Rowse 2012 
T Rule
T Rule 1935  1928 
T. Rule (Soprano) 1958  1957  1947  1928 
J. Sanders 1912 
Holly Sargent 2017 
Holly Sargent 2016 
Cliff Sayers
C. Sayers (Cornet) 1975 
David Scott
D. Scott (Cornet) 1974 
Rachael Scott (Timpianist) 2010 
Horn Section 2016 
Amy Shannon (Trombone) 2005 
C. H. Sharpe 1928 
Peter Shaw
P. Shaw (Cornet) 1989 
Barry Skinner
B. Skinner (Euphonium) 1991 
Terry Sleeman
Terry Sleeman
Terry Sleeman
Terry Sleeman (Baritone) 2016 
T. Sleeman (Euphonium) 1985 
T. Sleeman (Euphonium) 1990 
W. J. Sleep
W. J. Sleep (Cornet) 1953 
W. J. Sleep (Cornet)
Daniel Sloggett (Trombone) 2014 
Alan Smith
B. Smith 1923 
P. Smith
Stephen Smith
A. Smith (Cornet) 1955 
S. Smith (Cornet) 1981  1980 
P. Smith (Soprano) 1948 
Vivian Smitheram
V. Smitheram (Soprano) 1981 
H. Snell 1920 
T. Snell 1922 
Jeremy Squibb
Jeremy Squibb
J, Squibb (Soprano) 2008 
J. Squibb (Soprano) 2003 
Karen Squire
K. Squire (Flugel) 2003 
Andrew Stark
Reginald Stephens
Yasmin Stephens
D. Stephens (Euphonium) 1986 
Yasmin Stephens (Flugel) 2006 
P. Stephens (Soprano) 1987 
D. Steward
D. Steward (Cornet) 1957 
M. H. Strongman
M. Strongman (Flugel) 1969  1961  1951 
M. Strongman (Flugel)
B. Sullivan 1935  1934 
Jeff Swan
Geoffrey Swann
G. Swann (Euphonium) 2008  2007  1993 
J. Swann (Euphonium)
P. Sweet 1931  1923  1922 
P. J. Sweet
Emma Sweet (Horn) 2010 
P. J. Sweet (Soprano) 1938 
C. Tamblyn
David Tamblyn
O. Tamblyn 1921 
Owen Tamblyn
R. H. Tamblyn 1913 
D. Tamblyn (Flugel) 1972 
O. Tamblyn (Horn) 1960 
J. Tanner 1912 
J. F. Tanner 1924  1923 
JF Tanner (Euphonium) 1923 
Jeremy Taylor 2013  2012 
Royston Taylor
R. Taylor (Soprano) 1996 
N. Teague
Nicholas Teague
N. Teague (Cornet) 1994  1990  1985 
N. Teague (Cornet) 1987 
Darren Thomas
Gareth Thomas
Ian Thomas 1992  1991  1990 
J. Thomas 1929  1928  1927 
R. K. Thomas
Stephen Thomas
Stephen Thomas
Tasmin Thomas
G. Thomas (Cornet) 1992 
Megan Thomas (Euphonium) 2013 
S. Thomas (Euphonium) 1993 
S. Thomas (Euphonium) 1997 
R. K. Thomas (Horn) 1969 
T. Thomas (Horn) 1993 
C. Thomas (Trombone)
Chris Thomas (Trombone) 2006 
Roy Thompson 2000 
Alan Toy
A. Toy (Horn) 1972 
W. Tregellas 1912 
I. Tregonning 1977 
R. Trelease (Horn) 1977 
Linda Trethewey
L. Trethewey (Flugel) 1973 
R. Trethewey (Horn) 1987 
G. Trevarthen (Euphonium)
G. Trevarton
G. Trevarton (Euphonium) 1953 
G. Trevarton (Euphonium) 1950 
Johnson Trevenna
J. Trevenna (Cornet) 1970  1968 
T W Trotman 1928 
T. W. Trotman
J. Trounce 1939 
J. P. Trounce
J. Trounce (Cornet) 1954  1953  1951  1950  1949 
Barry Trudgian
Brian Trudgian
B. Trudgian (Euphonium) 1984 
B. Trudgian (Euphonium) 2001  2000 
A. Tucker
A. Tucker (Cornet) 1949 
Andrew Turner
A. Turner (Eb Bass) 1994 
H. Uren 1919 
W. J. Uren 1919  1913  1912 
J. Varcoe 1929 
S. J. Vaughan
SJ Vaughan (Soprano) 1925 
R. Wearne
Roy Wearne
N. Wearne (Cornet) 1977 
R. Wearne (Soprano) 1964  1959 
Oscar Wells
Oscar Wells 2014  2013 
G. Whetter (Euphonium) 1951 
L. Whichelow 1927 
Rachel Whitaker
R. Whitaker (Soprano) 2000 
Jane Whitehead 2014 
Sarah Whitehead
Tim Whitehead
Miriam Whitehead (Cornet) 2010  2009 
T. Whitehead (Flugel) 1988 
Colin Whitford (Bass Trombone) 2004 
Lee Wilde 2017 
Lee Wilde (Cornet) 2014 
John Wilkins
Stephanie Wilkins 2011  2010  2009 
J. Wilkins (Soprano) 1974 
J. P. Willcock 2011  2010 
V. J. Willcock
V. J. Willcock (Euphonium) 1968 
V. Willcock (Horn)
V. Willcock (Horn) 1962  1961 
E. J. Williams
Fred Williams
Terry Williams
T. Williams (Cornet) 1959 
E. J. Williams (Horn) 1952 
F. Williams (Soprano) 1971 
E. C. Wills 1913  1912 
H. E. Wills 1937 
Vivian Wills
V. Wills (Cornet) 1974 
Andrew Wilson
E. Wilson 1922 
G. H. Wilson 1912 
A. Wilson (Soprano) 1979 
David Wilton (Euphonium) 2013 
Craig Wintle (Cornet) 2014 
Lucas Wong (Euphonium) 2011 
Heidi Worth (Horn) 2002 
Lee Wylde (Cornet) 2012 
J. Yelland
Malcolm Yelland
J. Yelland (Euphonium) 1952 
M. Yelland (Euphonium) 1966 
Rebecca Yeo 1997  1996 
banner