All Competition Bands West of England Bandsmen's Festival

All the bands of the festival. Browse by: Years  Adjudicators  Conductors  Players  Awards 

Name Years Participated
Aldbourne 2001  1991 
Avonbank (Evesham) 2016 
Bath Spa Imperial 1962 
Bideford Town 1983  1982  1975  1974 
Black Dyke Mills 1937 
Bodmin 1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1968  1955 
Bodmin Junior 1978 
Bodmin Town 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2011  2007  2006  2005  2003  2001  2000  1997  1983  1977  1976  1971  1969  1968  1966  1965  1962  1960  1958  1957  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939 
Bodmin Town Youth 1999 
Bournemouth Concert Brass 2017 
British Telecom 1989 
Bude Town 1995  1993  1991  1990  1989  1984  1976  1975  1974  1967 
Bude Youth 1996 
Bugle 1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976 
Bugle Silver 2017  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1990  1987  1985  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964 
Camborne 1992  1990  1989  1988  1986  1977  1976  1975  1919  1913  1912 
Camborne (Compair Holman) 1974 
Camborne (Compair Holman) B 1974 
Camborne (Holman CompAir)
Camborne B. 2010  2008  2007  2004  1975 
Camborne Brass 2012  2011 
Camborne Junior 2014  2013  2012  1935  1932 
Camborne Junior Contesting 2016  2015  2013 
Camborne Town 2017  2015  2014  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2000  1999  1998  1996  1981  1980  1975  1973  1972  1971  1964  1963  1962  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924 
Camborne Town/St Dennis
Camborne Youth 2009  1996 
Carharrack & St Day 1977  1971  1970  1969  1965  1964  1962  1960  1959  1931  1930  1929 
Carharrack & St Day 1989  1987 
Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 1925 
Constantine Silver 2006 
Cory's Silver 1929  1928  1927 
De Bazuin Oenkerk 1991 
Delabole Ex-Servicemen's 1936 
Egham 2013  2010  2008  2005  2003  1999  1998 
Excelsior Ferwert 2017  2004 
Falmouth 1948  1947 
Falmouth Town 1987  1986  1984  1983  1981  1958  1957  1956  1955  1953  1951  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1934  1927  1926  1925  1924 
Falmouth Town Silver 1931  1923 
Flowers, Gloucester 1986 
Forest of Dean 2015  2014 
Foresters Brass 2000 2011 
Four Lanes Brass 1921 
Foxhole Brass 1923  1922  1921 
Foxhole Silver 1950  1935  1934  1929  1927  1926  1924 
Foxhole Temperance 1920  1919  1913  1912 
Fulham Brass 2017  2016 
Greensplat Brass 1924  1923 
Greensplat Silver 1930  1929  1928  1926  1925 
Gweek Silver 1995  1994  1990  1984  1974  1973  1972  1971  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1955  1939 
Hanwell 1938  1936  1927 
Hanwell Silver 1938  1927 
Hatherleigh Silver 2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1987  1986  1985  1981  1980  1979  1978 
Hayle Town/Heyl Town 2014  2013  2012  2011  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  1991  1990  1987  1984  1980  1979  1978  1927 
Helston Town 2015  2012  2010  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  1998  1997  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1989  1988  1980  1973  1968  1961 
Heyl Town
Hyde 2017  2016 
Illogan Sparnon 1996  1984  1981  1980  1979 
Indian Queens 2017  2016  2014  2013  2010  2005  2004  1997  1994  1993  1992  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1962  1960  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1947  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1913  1912 
Indian Queens Silver 1981  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1932  1931  1930  1929 
Indian Queens Youth 1979 
Island of Jersey 1991  1967  1965 
Jubilee Brass (Oxford) 2015  2014 
Kernow Brass 1986  1984  1983  1982 
Kernow Concert Brass 2007 
Kidlington 1989  1988 
Kingsbridge Silver/Town 1950  1949  1934 
Kingswood Evangel Silver mission 1949  1948  1927  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1913 
Langley 2007 
Lanner & District 2015  2013  2008  2004  2003  2002  1997  1996  1995  1994  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1984  1981  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1970  1969  1968  1967 
Lanner Brass Academy 2015  2014  2012 
Launceston Municipal 1963 
Launceston Town 2011  2010  2009  2005  1986  1962 
Launceston Training Band 2012  2011  2010 
Lelant 1913  1912 
Liskeard 1982  1920 
Liskeard Silver 2014  2012  2011  2010  1974 
Liskeard Temperance 1919  1913 
Lostwithiel Brass 88 1995  1991 
Lostwithiel Junior 2015  2012  2011 
Lostwithiel Silver 2008  2007  2005  1984  1983  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1969  1968  1967  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1955 
Lostwithiel Town 2016  2014  2013  2012  2010  2009  2000  1999  1977  1962  1961  1950 
Lostwithiel Training Band 2016  2010 
Lostwithiel Youth 1973  1972  1971 
Lucketts Travel (Southsea) 1999  1998 
Lydmet Lydney 1991 
Lympstone SW Telecoms 2003  2001  2000  1999 
Markham & District Colliery 2010 
Mellingriffith 1939 
Message Maker (Glous) 1985 
Mogg's Military Band 1913 
Morris Motors 1960 
Mount Charles 2015  2012  2011  2010  2007  2006  2003  2000  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1986  1984  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1972  1957  1956  1955  1954  1951  1950  1949  1948  1926  1925  1922  1920 
Mount Charles / Silver / JAG
Mount Charles Silver 1970  1969  1968  1965  1964  1963 
Mount Charles Youth 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1993  1992  1991  1989  1988  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977 
Munn & Felton's Works 1955  1954  1936  1935  1934 
Newlyn East 1919 
Newquay Town 2015  2014  2010  2005  2004  2002  1999  1988  1987  1983  1981  1980  1979  1978  1965  1960  1959  1958  1957  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1938  1937  1935  1934  1932  1931  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922 
Newquay Treviglas School 1980 
Newton Abbot Town 1963 
No Entries 1953 
Oakdale
Oakdale Colliery 1926  1925 
Ocean Brass 2003 
Okehampton Excelsior 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010 
Park & Dare Workmen's Silver 1932  1931  1930 
Park & Dare Workmen's Silver
Pendeen 2015  1992  1989  1978 
Pendeen Silver 2014  2013  1971  1969  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963 
Pendennis Brass 2014  2010  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  1999  1998  1996  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989 
Penwithick Silver 1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1919 
Penzance 1998  1997 
Penzance Independent/Silver 1962  1958  1957  1954  1938  1937  1934  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1924 
Penzance Silver 2002  1999  1960  1959  1958  1957 
Peranporth Town 1954 
Plymouth Corporation Tramways 1925 
Plymouth Silver 1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1960 
Plymouth Soundhouse Jnr 2012  2011 
Porthleven Silver 2010 
Porthleven Town 2013  2010  2005  2004  1981  1977  1976  1974  1973  1970  1969  1967  1966  1965  1950 
RBB Bern 2015 
RBL Crownhill Plymouth 2002  1999  1998  1997  1996  1994  1991  1987  1986  1985 
Redruth 2005  2004  1994  1991  1919  1913  1912 
Redruth Silver 1974  1971  1970  1969  1963  1961  1960  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1929 
Redruth Town 2017  2015  2014  2012  2011  2010  2006  1996  1995  1994  1993  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1981  1980  1978  1977  1976  1975  1973  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934 
Redruth Youth 1985 
Roche Brass 2016  2015  2014  2013 
Rogerstone 2011  2004 
S.W.Comms 2017 
Saltash Junior 2015 
Saltash Town 2016  2005  2001 
Sherborne 1992 
Shrewton Silver 2016  2015 
Sidmouth Town 1950 
Soundhouse Brass 2017  2016  2015  2014  2008  2006  2005 
Soundwell (Bristol) 1975  1974 
South Molton Town 2006  1995  1994  1992  1986  1984  1980  1979 
St Austell Junior 2012  2011 
St. Agnes Silver 2015  2014  2008  1974  1971  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1962  1961 
St. Agnes Town 1998  1982  1980  1979  1956  1934  1913  1912 
St. Austell 2016  2015  2014  2013  2010  1997  1996  1995  1992  1991  1990  1988  1987  1986  1985  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978 
St. Austell B 1990  1989  1986  1985  1984 
St. Austell Kernow 2000  1999  1998  1997 
St. Austell Silver 1971  1969  1968  1967  1965  1964  1963  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1929 
St. Austell Territorial 1913  1912 
St. Austell Town 2017  2012  2010  2009  2008  2007  2005  2004  2003  2001  1998  1977  1976  1975  1974  1955  1954  1952  1951  1947  1938  1937  1936  1935  1932  1930  1929  1925  1923  1922  1921  1920 
St. Austell Training Band 2010 
St. Austell Youth 2017  2015  2014  2013  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1991  1982  1980 
St. Blazey and District 1949  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1932  1931  1929  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923 
St. Blazey and District 1929  1928  1922  1919 
St. Breward 2010  1998  1997  1996  1994  1993  1992  1990  1987  1985  1984  1982  1975  1974 
St. Breward Brass 1912 
St. Breward Silver 2009  2008  2007  2005  1999  1981  1980  1979  1978  1972  1971  1966  1965  1964  1963  1961  1960 
St. Columb Town 1999  1924  1921  1920  1919 
St. Dennis 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1995  1994  1993  1991  1990  1988  1987  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1949  1938  1928  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920 
St. Dennis Silver 1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1954  1953  1952  1951  1948  1939  1936  1935  1934  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926 
St. Dennis Temperance 1923  1919  1913  1912 
St. Dennis Youth 2017  2015  2014  2010  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  1995  1994  1993  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977 
St. Erth Silver 1932  1929 
St. Gennys Silver 1961  1960 
St. Issey/Silver 1960  1939  1934 
St. Ives Silver 1957 
St. Ives Town 1970  1969  1960  1958  1957  1952  1951  1931  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1913  1912 
St. Ives Town Junior 1978 
St. Just Silver 1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1934 
St. Keverne 2008  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1986  1984  1983  1982  1981  1977  1974  1936 
St. Keverne Silver 1975  1974  1973  1972  1969  1968  1967  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1939  1938  1937 
St. Keverne Youth 1998  1997  1996 
St. Minver Silver 1960  1929 
St. Newlyn East 2014  2012  2010  2009  1949  1948  1932  1931  1929  1921  1920 
St. Newlyn East Silver 1930 
St. Newlyn Silver 2014  1947 
St. Pinnock 2013  2007  2006  2005  2004  2000  1992  1978  1972  1934 
St. Pinnock Silver 1975  1974  1968  1967  1966 
St. Stythians Silver 2017  2016  2014  2013  2011  2009  2007  2006  2004  2003  2002  2001  1995  1969  1968  1967  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1957  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935 
St. Stythians Silver/Gulfstream
Stenalees 1928 
Stenalees Silver 1960  1958  1957  1956  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1930  1929  1927  1926  1925  1924  1921  1920  1919  1913 
Sticker Silver 1935 
Stoke Sub Hamdon 1994 
Storm Brass 2010 
SWEB Camborne 1995  1994  1993 
Swindon G. W. R. S. & E. Union 1930  1929 
Swindon Pegasus 2013 
Swindon Town 1930  1929 
Tadley Concert Brass 2016  2015  2014  2013 
Tavistock Town 1958 
Tavistock Town (Maestro's Music) 1999  1998 
Tavistock Town/Brass/ Maestro's Music 1997 
The Reds (Redruth) 2015 
Tiverton Town 2015  2012  2011  2010  1912 
Topsham Local 1947 
Topsham Silver 1948 
Torbay Brass 2002  1995  1993  1992  1985  1983 
Torpoint Town 1965  1964 
Torrington Silver 2005  2001  2000  1999  1996  1995  1994  1993  1989  1988  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982 
Torrington Youth 1996 
Totnes Town 2016  2000  1983  1982  1981  1980  1976  1975  1974 
Tredegar 1991 
Tredegar Youth 1991 
Treherbert & District 2003  2001 
Truro 1964  1959  1958  1956  1955  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1935  1932  1931  1930  1929  1925  1922 
Truro 1963  1921 
Truro
Vancouver Kitsilano Boys 1934 
Wadebridge Town 1923  1919 
Wantage Silver A 2016  2008  2007  2006  2001 
Wincanton Silver 1949 
Yeovil Town 2015  2014  1994  1928  1927 
Yorkley Onward 1989  1978  1977  1976  1975 
banner