Band's Details -  West of England Bandsmen's Festival

Band individual details.

back 

St. Dennis Silver

Participated to 50 contests:
1973 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1973 in Class Deportment
1972 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1972 in Class Deportment
1971 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1971 in Class Deportment
1970 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1969 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1969 in Class Deportment
1968 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1968 in Class Deportment
1967 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1966 in Class Deportment
1966 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1965 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1965 in Class Deportment
1964 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1964 in Class Deportment
1963 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1962 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1961 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1960 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1959 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1958 conducted by E. Williams Jnrin Class A / Championship Section
1958 in Class Deportment
1957 conducted by G. Thompsonin Class A / Championship Section
1957 in Class Deportment
1956 conducted by J. Harrisonin Class A / Championship Section
1954 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1953 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1952 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1951 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1948 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1939 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1936 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1935 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1934 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1932 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1932 in Class C / Second Section
1931 conducted by C. Barkerin Class A / Championship Section
1931 in Class C / Second Section
1930 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1930 in Class C / Second Section
1929 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1929 in Class C / Second Section
1928 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1927 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1927 in Class C / Second Section
1926 conducted by C. Bakerin Class A / Championship Section
1926 in Class Deportment


banner