Band's Details -  West of England Bandsmen's Festival

Band individual details.

back 

Newquay Town

Participated to 45 contests:
2015 conducted by Ben Martin in Class E / Fourth Section
2014 conducted by C Woodingin Class E / Fourth Section
2010 conducted by L. Tretheweyin Class E / Fourth Section
2005 conducted by S. Thomasin Class D / Third Section
2004 conducted by R. Julianin Class E / Fourth Section
2002 conducted by G. Boagin Class D / Third Section
1999 conducted by V. Roachin Class D / Third Section
1988 conducted by N. Georgein Class C / Second Section
1987 conducted by N. Georgein Class C / Second Section
1983 conducted by N. Georgein Class C / Second Section
1981 conducted by J. Taylorin Class C / Second Section
1980 conducted by J. Taylorin Class C / Second Section
1979 in Class C / Second Section
1978 conducted by S. Stunellin Class C / Second Section
1965 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1960 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1959 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1958 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1957 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1955 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1954 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1953 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1952 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1951 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1950 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1949 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1948 conducted by W. Moylein Class B / First Section
1948 in Class C / Second Section
1938 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1937 conducted by W. Moylein Class B / First Section
1935 conducted by W. Moylein Class A / Championship Section
1934 conducted by W. Moylein Class B / First Section
1932 conducted by W. Moylein Class B / First Section
1931 conducted by W. Moylein Class B / First Section
1927 conducted by W. Juleffin Class B / First Section
1926 in Class Deportment
1926 conducted by W. Juleffin Class B / First Section
1925 conducted by G. Cavein Class A / Championship Section
1925 in Class C / Second Section
1924 conducted by G. Cavein Class A / Championship Section
1924 in Class C / Second Section
1923 conducted by G. Cavein Class A / Championship Section
1923 in Class C / Second Section
1922 conducted by G. Cavein Class A / Championship Section
1922 in Class C / Second Section


banner