Band's Details -  West of England Bandsmen's Festival

Band individual details.

back 

Mount Charles

Participated to 54 contests:
2015 conducted by S Badgein Class A / Championship Section
2012 conducted by D. Johnsonin Class A / Championship Section
2011 conducted by J. Mainesin Class A / Championship Section
2010 conducted by J. Mainesin Class A / Championship Section
2007 conducted by Andrew Duncan in Class A / Championship Section
2006 conducted by N. Weeksin Class A / Championship Section
2003 conducted by R. Grayin Class A / Championship Section
2000 conducted by B. Hurdleyin Class A / Championship Section
1998 conducted by P. Baileyin Class A / Championship Section
1997 conducted by B. Hurdleyin Class A / Championship Section
1996 conducted by G. O'Connorin Class A / Championship Section
1995 conducted by S. Sykesin Class A / Championship Section
1994 conducted by S. Sykesin Class B / First Section
1993 conducted by D. Stephensin Class A / Championship Section
1992 conducted by D. Stephensin Class A / Championship Section
1991 conducted by S. Sykesin Class A / Championship Section
1990 conducted by S. Sykesin Class B / First Section
1990 conducted by D. Popein Class Youth
1989 conducted by M. Faroin Class B / First Section
1986 conducted by F. Partlettin Class B / First Section
1984 conducted by D. Greenwoodin Class A / Championship Section
1982 conducted by H. Campsin Class A / Championship Section
1981 conducted by J. Fergusonin Class A / Championship Section
1980 conducted by W. Maginnin Class A / Championship Section
1979 conducted by W. Maginnin Class A / Championship Section
1979 in Class Deportment
1978 conducted by W. Maginnin Class A / Championship Section
1977 conducted by W. Maginnin Class A / Championship Section
1976 in Class Deportment
1976 conducted by W. Maginnin Class A / Championship Section
1975 conducted by W. Maginnin Class A / Championship Section
1974 conducted by A. Chappellin Class A / Championship Section
1972 conducted by A. Jenkinsin Class A / Championship Section
1957 conducted by T. Cooperin Class B / First Section
1957 in Class C / Second Section
1956 conducted by T. Cooperin Class B / First Section
1956 in Class C / Second Section
1955 conducted by A. Teasdalein Class B / First Section
1954 conducted by T. Cooperin Class B / First Section
1954 in Class C / Second Section
1951 conducted by J. Lennonin Class B / First Section
1950 conducted by T. Hubbardin Class B / First Section
1949 conducted by A. Grantin Class B / First Section
1949 in Class C / Second Section
1949 in Class Deportment
1948 conducted by A. Grantin Class B / First Section
1948 in Class C / Second Section
1926 conducted by W. Adamsonin Class A / Championship Section
1926 in Class C / Second Section
1925 conducted by P. Hillin Class A / Championship Section
1925 in Class C / Second Section
1922 conducted by J. Stubbsin Class A / Championship Section
1922 in Class C / Second Section
1920 conducted by J. Libbyin Class A / Championship Section


banner