Band's Details -  West of England Bandsmen's Festival

Band individual details.

back 

Bodmin Town

Participated to 41 contests:
2017 conducted by J. Mainesin Class B / First Section
2016 conducted by J. Mainesin Class C / Second Section
2015 conducted by J. Mainesin Class C / Second Section
2014 conducted by J. Mainesin Class C / Second Section
2013 conducted by G. Lanniein Class C / Second Section
2011 conducted by G. Lanniein Class C / Second Section
2007 conducted by S. Sykesin Class A / Championship Section
2006 conducted by S. Sykesin Class A / Championship Section
2005 conducted by K. Mackenziein Class A / Championship Section
2003 conducted by I. McElligottin Class A / Championship Section
2001 conducted by S. Sykesin Class A / Championship Section
2000 conducted by N. Childsin Class A / Championship Section
2000 in Class Deportment
1997 in Class Deportment
1983 conducted by A. Jenkinin Class A / Championship Section
1977 conducted by R. Downsin Class A / Championship Section
1976 conducted by R. Downsin Class A / Championship Section
1971 conducted by J. Berrymanin Class A / Championship Section
1969 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1968 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1966 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1965 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1962 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1960 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1958 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class B / First Section
1957 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class B / First Section
1955 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class A / Championship Section
1954 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class B / First Section
1954 in Class Deportment
1953 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class B / First Section
1952 in Class C / Second Section
1952 conducted by W. Lawtonin Class B / First Section
1951 conducted by W. Lobbin Class B / First Section
1950 conducted by W. Lobbin Class B / First Section
1950 in Class C / Second Section
1949 in Class C / Second Section
1948 conducted by W. Lobbin Class B / First Section
1948 in Class C / Second Section
1947 conducted by W. Lobbin Class B / First Section
1939 conducted by W. Lobbin Class B / First Section
1939 in Class C / Second Section


banner