All Competition Adjudicators West of England Bandsmen's Festival

All the adjudicators of the festival. Browse by: Years  Conductors  Bands  Players  Awards 

Name Years Adjudicated
Christopher Bond 2015 
Alfred Ashpole 1958 
David Aspinall 1927 
Tom F. Atkinson 1950  1959 
Eric Ball 1967  1970  1974  1961 
Harry Barlow 1926 
Herbert Bennett 1925  1932 
John Berryman 2000  2012 
Manuel Bilton 1924 
Geoffrey Brand 1969  1968 
Eric Bravington 1966 
James Brier 1938 
Derek Broadbent 1996  1988  2015 
J. H. Carter 1922 
Albert Chappell 1972  1976 
R. S.M. Delap 1966  1967 
B. Dunster 1970  1971 
R. S. M. Dunster 1969  1968 
WO. L. Dunster 1960  1961  1962 
J. Eustace
Richard Evans 1989 
Firth 1957 
Michael Fowles 2016 
Henry Geehl 1956 
Derek Greenwood
J. A. Greenwood 1929 
F. Halford
Jon Hall 1977  1979 
William Halliwell 1928  1930 
Walter B. Hargreaves 1964 
Philip Harper 2013 
George E. Hawkins
George Hawkins 1931  1948 
G. W. Hespe 1953 
Harry Heyes 1960 
Harold C. Hind 1957 
David Holman 2010 
David Horsfield 2006 
J. Ord Hume 1921 
J. Jennings
Arthur Kenny 1984 
J. H. Kitchenside 1931  1932  1934  1935  1936 
J. Knowles
R. S.M.J Knowles 1955  1956 
Albert Lawton 1919 
T. J. Lees
Stan Lippeatt 2008 
A. W. Lowther 1927  1928 
David Marshall 2014  2017 
W. O.G.H. McNaught 1972 
Steven Mead 2009 
G. H. Mercer 1912  1913  1920  1923  1935 
Harry Mortimer 1954 
Harold Moss 1937  1949 
W. E. Moyle
Roy Newsome 1991  1999 
Roy Newsome 1971 
Michael Norris 2004 
Station Warrant Officer 1977 
S. Parkinson 1976 
W. J. Passmore 1964  1965 
A. H. Petrie 1980  1981 
Major S. F. Pine 1963 
Ian Porthouse 2014 
T. J. Powell 1962 
R. R. Ralph 1978  1979 
David Read 1990  1994  2002  1982 
T. J. Rees
William Relton 2001  2005  2011  1975  1978 
Goff Richards 1997 
Gareth Roberts 1994  1995  1996  1997  1998  1999  2000  2001  2002  2003  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2011  2012  2013  2014  2016  2017 
Peter Roberts 2010 
Warrant Officer Roberts 1990  1991  1992  1993  1982  1983  1984  1985  1986  1987  1988  1989 
H. Royffe 1958  1959  1960 
W. A. Scholes
W. A. Scholes 1965  1955 
James Scott 1993  1998  1986 
Nigel Seaman
Nigel Seaman 1992 
Andrew Shields
R. J. Sicluna 1926 
W. Smith
Roy Sparkes 2004 
W. O. A. B. Sparkes 1973  1974  1975 
Denzil Stephens 1983 
Barbara Stone 1980 
George Thompson 1951 
N. Trudgeon
H. S. Venn 1929  1930 
E. Vercoe 1938  1939  1947  1937  1948  1949  1951  1952  1953  1954 
F. Wade
Charles Ward 1936 
Geoffrey Whitham 1995  2003  1981 
Geoffrey Whitham 1973 
Denis Wilby 2007 
G. H. Wilson
Peter Wilson 1985  1987 
Dennis Wright 1963 
Frank Wright 1939  1947  1934  1952 
banner