All Competition Years West of England Bandsmen's Festival

All the years the festival was held. Browse by: Adjudicators  Bands  Conductors  Players  Awards 

Nr. Date Winning Class A Winning Class A - Conductor
93rd 17/06/2017 Camborne Town K. Mackenzie
92nd 18/06/2016 St. Dennis D R Hawken
91st 20/06/2015 Camborne Town J. M. Berryman
90th 21/06/2014 Camborne Town K. Mackenzie
89th 15/06/2013 St. Austell M. White
88th 16/06/2012 St. Dennis D R Hawken
87th 18/06/2011 Camborne Town K. Mackenzie
86th 19/06/2010 Camborne Town G. Cutt
85th 20/06/2009 Camborne Town K. Mackenzie
84th 21/06/2008 St. Austell Town G. Pritchard
83rd 16/06/2007 Camborne Town F. Renton
82nd 17/06/2006 Mount Charles N. Weeks
81st 18/06/2005 Camborne Town F. Renton
80th 19/06/2004 Camborne Town F. Renton
79th 21/06/2003 Camborne Town F. Renton
78th 15/06/2002 Camborne Town D. Greenwood
77th 16/06/2001 Bodmin Town S. Sykes
76th 17/06/2000 Camborne Town F. Renton
75th 19/06/1999 Camborne Town L. Adams
74th 20/06/1998 Camborne Town L. Adams
73rd 21/06/1997 Bodmin N. Childs
72nd 15/06/1996 Bodmin H. Taylor
71st 17/06/1995 SWEB Camborne D. Greenwood
70th 18/06/1994 St. Dennis G. Price
69th 19/06/1993 SWEB Camborne D. Greenwood
68th 20/06/1992 Camborne D. A. Greenwood
67th 15/06/1991 Bodmin L. Adams
66th 16/06/1990 Camborne S. Sykes
65th 17/06/1989 Camborne S. Sykes
64th 18/06/1988 Camborne S. Sykes
63rd 20/06/1987 St. Austell D. Greenwood
62nd 21/06/1986 St. Austell D. A. Greenwood
61st 15/06/1985 St. Austell K. Dennison
60th 16/06/1984 Mount Charles D. A. Greenwood
59th 18/06/1983 Redruth Town D. L. Adams
58th 19/06/1982 St. Austell A. Chappell
57th 20/06/1981 Camborne Town D. Greenwood
56th 21/06/1980 St. Austell A. Chappell
55th 16/06/1979 St. Austell D. Johnston
54th 17/06/1978 St. Dennis E. J. Williams Jnr
53rd 18/06/1977 St. Dennis E. J. Williams Jnr
52nd 19/06/1976 St. Dennis E. J. Williams Jnr
51st 21/06/1975 Soundwell (Bristol) H. A. Kenny
50th 15/06/1974 St. Austell Town F. J. Roberts
49th 16/06/1973 Camborne Town D. Johnson
48th 17/06/1972 Camborne Town D. Johnston
47th 19/06/1971 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
46th 20/06/1970 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
45th 21/06/1969 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
44th 15/06/1968 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
43rd 17/06/1967 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
42nd 18/06/1966 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
41st 19/06/1965 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
40th 20/06/1964 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
39th 15/06/1963 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
38th 16/06/1962 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
37th 17/06/1961 St. Dennis Silver E. J. Williams Jnr
36th 18/06/1960 Morris Motors S. H. Boddington
35th 20/06/1959 Camborne Town F. J. Roberts
34th 21/06/1958 Camborne Town F. J. Roberts
33rd 15/06/1957 Camborne Town F. J. Roberts
32nd 16/06/1956 St. Dennis Silver J. Harrison
31st 18/06/1955 Munn & Felton's Works S. H. Boddington
30th 19/06/1954 Munn & Felton's Works S. H. Boddington
29th 20/06/1953 Camborne Town F. J. Roberts
28th 21/06/1952 Camborne Town F. J. Roberts
27th 23/06/1951 St. Dennis Silver W. D. Lawton
26th 15/07/1950 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
25th 16/07/1949 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
24th 17/07/1948 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
23rd 19/07/1947 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
22nd 15/07/1939 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
21st 16/07/1938 Falmouth Town T. G. Moore
20th 17/07/1937 Black Dyke Mills W. Halliwell
19th 18/07/1936 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
18th 20/07/1935 Munn & Felton's Works W. Halliwell
17th 21/07/1934 St. Dennis Silver C. H. Baker
16th 20/08/1932 St. Dennis Silver C. H. Baker
15th 15/08/1931 St. Dennis Silver C. H. Barker
14th 23/08/1930 St. Dennis Silver C. H. Baker
13th 24/08/1929 St. Dennis Silver C. H. Baker
12th 18/08/1928 St. Dennis Silver C. H. Baker
11th 20/08/1927 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
10th 21/08/1926 St. Dennis Silver C. H. Baker
9th 22/08/1925 Camborne Town A. W. Parker
8th 23/08/1924 Kingswood Evangel Silver mission J. C. Dyson
7th 25/08/1923 St. Dennis T. Valentine
6th 26/08/1922 St. Dennis T. Valentine
5th 27/08/1921 St. Dennis T. Valentine
4th 04/09/1920 St. Dennis W. H. Juleff
3rd 06/09/1919 Camborne E. J. Williams
2nd 13/09/1913 Camborne W. Nuttall
1st 14/09/1912 Camborne W. Uren
banner